Sam "Samwise" Eldredge

Vice President

Tenor 2 | swe6ag | Architecture

See pg 137 under the word "beautiful" for more information.

__________________________________________

Tal "Hebrew Hammer" Benatar

Baritone | trb3xb | Music/Politics

Has a very large penguin in his basement. He only brings him out on special occasions...

__________________________________________

Jacob "Sparklezz" Irby

Tenor 1 | jri3hx | Music/Mathematics

Jacob is what you would call irbalicious: he puts them boiiiiiz on rock, rock. This dreamgurl from Dan Vegas is tellin' you that he ain't going. Music encircles him as if he were a dense point in the space-time continuum, as if time seemed to stop, as if he were defying gravity. This mαth gΣΣk integrates all day, errrrrday! He also emits an aura of rainbows and sunshine. No, you cannot taste the rainbow, but you might get burned...or cut. ;)

__________________________________________

Kevin "Weapon Z" Zeithaml

Social Chair

Bass 2 | kcz9su | Politics

Kevin foiled the plot to assassinate you.

Frank "¿Qué?" Song, Jr.

Music Director

Baritone | fs2dj | Biology

Manufactured and shipped here from China, Frank Song Jr. was purchased by the asian members of AVP to increase the Asian population within the group. The Asian members hope to take over the group and rename it to Asian Village People. We are slowly taking over.....everything...everyone... :)

__________________________________________

Peter "Nacho" Hartwig

Bass 2 | pjh6e | Religious Studies

I was a janitor at MIT where I was smarter than everyone else. This fact was discovered when I expediently and anonymously answered math problems intended for graduate students. Now I was supposed to go to jail, due to an unrelated incident, but the professor who posted the problems in the first place stepped in and delivered me into the psychological care of Robin Williams, which is supposed to be better than prison. Inspired by his tragic marriage I decided to pursue a relationship with a very attractive British graduate student. Then Robin Williams tells me it's not my fault over and over again and that really gets to me. So in the end, all inspired and on the road to emotional recovery, I go to see about a girl and everyone in the audience cries.

__________________________________________

Rishi "Tribe" Malhotra

Baritone | rm4mz | Physics

Rishi's name is like "Fishy," but with an 'R!'

__________________________________________

Max "Spelchek" Serpe

Business Manager

Tenor 2 | rms7vd | Mechanical Engineering

If a man cries out "Cfeasee ueaa!??!" late in the night, and nobody is around to hear it, who is to say that Cfeeseu euaa is not really a word.

__________________________________________

Will "Rhino" Cochrane

President

Bass 2 | wbc5fb | Spanish

Fine China. Just look it up.

Austin "Galahad" Chang

Publicity Manager

Bass 2 | asc7kc@virginia.edu | Undecided

He was torn from his beloved and sold into slavery. That's how his life might have ended had not a traveling dentist redeemed him from that fate and set him on the path of revenge and huge, gory explosions. He didn't choose the life, it chose him. This is: Dchango Unchang'd. He moonlights as a singer in his spare time.

__________________________________________

Nick "New Guy" Favaloro

Alumni Coordinator

Baritone | npf7ad | ?

WANTED: Nick Favoloro.
Wanted by: women everywhere, and some dudes.
Wanted for: being a charming mobster with a smile that melts every heart.
Aliases: Don Favoloro, Donny F, D-Fav, Nicky-Fa, Nick Pepperoni, Big Pepperoni, Roman Thunder, Big Pull
Height: towering
Place of Birth: heaven
Weight: Svelt
Sex: Yes
Eyes: piercing
Race: Angel-baby
Occupation: at your service

__________________________________________

Shade "New Guy" Wilson

Tenor 2 | sw2ht | ?

Shade. A man living in the shadows of Babylon. Now you see him--now you see him again, but he looks a little different. Shade.